The WaterFront Center
JSA Optimists Championships 2016
August 15-16,2016
, 126 Boats
Series Summary, Preliminary 
Pl. Sail # Sailor Fleet From Total 1A 1B 2A 2B 3A 3B 4A 4B
1 19511 Victoria Chisari Red SCLF 12   2 7     1 2  
2 21942 Vanessa Lahrkamp Blue AYC 13   6 1     3 3  
3 16953 Frederik Parkin White RYC 14 1   3   4     6
4 7444 Griffin Gigliotti Red NORO 15   5 2     2 6  
5 18956 Sofia Segalla Red STAM 22   1   6 5   10  
6 18425 Aidan Iaconis Red RYC 22 2     3   5   12
7 18162 Wyatt Bischoff Blue LYC 23   9   7 6   1  
8 16124 Will Priebe Red SEAW 25   8   1 7   9  
9 21335 Jacqueline Quirke Red AYC 25   10   2 2   11  
10 10047 Spencer Kriegstein Red CYC 27 4     13   7   3
11 20966 Katherine McNamara Red AYC 27   11 5     4 7  
12 21272 Hannah Nightingale Red NORO 29 5   10   3     11
13 20510 Rebecca Schmitz Blue SEAW 40 11     9   15   5\RDG
14 18306 Zachary Klusky Blue SEAW 46   4 4     6 32  
15 12467 Tyler Nash Blue PYC 51   12   12 13   14  
16 13199 Katharine Stoker Red AYC 54   26   4 11   13  
17 17725 Catherine Barry Blue SEAW 57   25 12     16 4  
18 21401 Sophie Brett Red AYC 57 20     11   13   13
19 16121 Benjamin Sheppard Blue RYC 58 34     5   17   2
20 14407 Jean-Luc Depardieu Blue NORW 60 25   11   9     15
21 11638 Tomas Zaleski White STAM 62   14   24 16   8  
22 17979 Anne Lew Red PYC 62   15   14 17   16  
23 21050 Manuel Cadarso Blue AYC 64 6     21   21   16
24 10611 William Donovan Blue PYC 65 33     15   10   7
25 5259 Karina Zaleski Blue STAM 67 23   6   15     23
26 17411 Benjamin Schinto Red RYC 67 8   15   10     34
27 16806 Elizabeth Cutler Red PYC 67   17 13     8 29  
28 19303 Michael Roberts Red NORO 69 3     28   19   19
29 20476 Reese Woodworth Blue CSH 72   34 8     12 18  
30 10596 Elisia Gallo Blue SEAW 72   18 17     20 17  
31 15125 Christofor Tella Red RYC 74 37     19   14   4
32 18120 Zachary Petrick Blue SCLF 74 9   19   25     21
33 19305 Declan Quirke Blue AYC 75 40     25   9   1
34 18917 Luke Harris Blue SEAW 79   31\RDG   16 20   12  
35 17090 Leighton Farrel Blue LYC 79 13     20   22   24
36 22035 Taketsugu Kawashima Blue RYC 84   3   8 8   65\OCS  
37 20340 Angus Manion Red RYC 84 30     27   18   9
38 18952 Duncan Craine Blue CPYC 87 7   16   1     63\DNF
39 16045 Shayne Bersin Red PWYC 87 16     39   24   8
40 22235 Ian Lent White BRYC 90   31 14     26 19  
41 20740 Clara M. Gallagher Red AYC 91 21   32   18     20
42 16082 Hannah Meyer Blue SEAW 92   23 23     31 15  
43 18590 Erick Rankin Blue SEAW 93 17   21   22     33
44 7119 Brooke Lorson Blue PWYC 98   22   22 27   27  
45 19158 Tyler Curto Blue SCLF 102   33 18     25 26  
46 13786 William Riley Blue CPYC 104   30   10 31   33  
47 18188 Nathaniel Arad Red DYS 104 18   24   33     29
48 9270 Aidan May Blue BRYC 106 19     32   27   28
49 16637 Reddin Kehrli Blue NORO 108 26   34   12     36
50 19297 Graham Reichhelm Red CPYC 108   16   26 28   38  
51 18392 Sean Mullen Red STAM 110   35   29 21   25  
52 19670 Cliford Stowe Blue SIYC 111   27   49 14   21  
53 18930 Thomas Arnold Blue SIYC 111 44     23   30   14
54 10145 Logan Deegan Red CYC 113   40 40     28 5  
55 20936 Cole Nightingale Blue NORO 113   7 61\DNF     11 34  
56 19813 Chase Jackson Red AYC 114 43   37   24     10
57 20220 Davis Riley Blue NORO 114   28   18 37   31  
58 20396 Antonio Maya-LeFort Blue CPYC 116   20   37 36   23  
59 20143 Brendan O'Connor Blue MBYC 120 22   35   32     31
60 8665 Witt Lindau Blue CPYC 122   19 28     33 42  
61 12336 Liam Gavin Red CPYC 123 12     40   32   39
62 8075 Nicole Bernstein Red DYS 124   39   34 23   28  
63 10030 Grant Halpern Blue AYC 125   24   17 19   65\DNS  
64 415 Liam Manley Blue HHYC 133   65\DNF 25     23 20  
65 15496 Conrad Straden White NORW 134 36     31   35   32
66 11011 Aidan Kriskey Red RYC 135 39   31   39     26
67 12740 Alexa Shea Red AYC 135 41   30   29     35
68 18511 Grayson Tella Blue RYC 136 24     35   34   43
69 19151 Rebecca Keller Blue WFC 137 46   33   40     18
70 15333 William Koran Blue NORP 138 47     38   36   17
71 18942 Jaden Nygaard Red RYC 140 38   29   51     22
72 21324 Clark Morris Blue LSC 140 48   22   30     40
73 20628 Grace Blackwell Blue AYC 141 32   26   53     30
74 20234 Anna Seymour Red NORO 142   41   41 38   22  
75 13816 Madison Mihan Blue PYC 146   21 20     40 65\DNS  
76 2133 Thom Kruijtzer Blue AYC 148   32   33 34   49\ZFP  
77 20828 Georgia Sheehan Red NORO 149   43 44     38 24  
78 12504 Braden Joyce White CPYC 149 28   42   41     38
79 19775 Lucas Woodworth Blue CSH 150   13 9     63\DNF 65\DNF  
80 11287 Mary Morris Blue HUGU 156 42   61\RET   26     27
81 15132 John O'Keefe Red PYC 159   29 43     44 43  
82 19902 Ciaran Reynolds Blue CSH 161 10     36   52   63\RET
83 7642 Samantha Mosconi Red AYC 161 45   41   50     25
84 20646 Naadira Gafar Blue DYS 166   36   45 45   40  
85 12804 Liam Farrel White LYC 167 31   38   35     63\DNF
86 9330 James Tosi Blue HUGU 170 15   27   65\RET     63\RET
87 14297 Kurt Stuebe Blue BHC 174 27     47   37   63\DNF
88 17963 Robert Ulmer Blue BHC 180 35     43   39   63\DNF
89 12527 Harry Harmston White BRYC 180   47 46     46 41  
90 20679 Caralina Volz White SCLF 181 14   50   54     63\DNF
91 16205 Allen Underwood III Red SEAW 181   50 49     45 37  
92 17088 Paul Panagos White SCLF 182   37   58 43   44  
93 17333 Kent Ryan Costikyan White NORO 183 29     42   49   63\DNF
94 1764 Parker Mailloux Blue LYC 184 51     67\DNS   29   37
95 13662 Nico Clayton Red MYC 184   48   52 49   35  
96 12463 Lauren Campbell White LYC 187 52     46   48   41
97 17070 Kelley Monahan White BRYC 190   42 36     47 65\DNS  
98 17416 Finnley Robertson Blue CSH 193 55   48   48     42
99 17655 Maximilian van der Voort Blue AYC 194   65\DNS   55 44   30  
100 20493 Oliver West Blue STAM 198   38   30 65\DNS   65\DNF  
101 14966 Ryan Treat Blue MYC 198   53 39     41 65\DNF  
102 12696 Nicholas Meyer White SEAW 198   45   67\OCS 47   39  
103 19963 Annika Kaelin White SCLF 199 49     54   51   45
104 11013 Mason Buerstetta Blue STAM 205   52 45     63\RET 45  
105 10591 Michael Fiechter White DYS 209 54     50   42   63\OCS
106 14497 Dylan Braner White SIYC 210   46   57 42   65\DNF  
107 2638 Breanne Shipman Red NORW 213 63\DNC     53   53   44
108 IHYC17 Sophia Debs White IHYC 214   49   48 52   65\DNS  
109 13509 Tate Theodorsen Blue MYC 214 50     51   50   63\RET
110 19291 Asher Beck White RYC 220   65\DNF   44 46   65\DNF  
111 19150 William Henry White SEAW 224   65\DNF 51     43 65\DNF  
112 16442 Matthew LaBaugh Blue AYC 228 53   47   65\DNS     63\RET
113 16818 Robert Upton Blue CPYC 230   44   56 65\RET   65\DNF  
114 14358 Julian Kalehoff White NYAC 231   51 52     63\RET 65\DNF  
115 18919 Charlise Winter White SAGA 245 56   61\DNF   65\DNS     63\DNF
116 11238 Sebastian Pena White BHC 250 57     67\DNS   63\DNS   63\DNF
117 15533 Oscar Emus Blue NORW 252T 63\DNC   61\DNC   65\DNS     63\DNF
117 14282 Ariel Arad White DYS 252T 63\DNC   61\DNF   65\DNS     63\DNF
119 13185 Loïc Freeman White SIYC 254T   65\DNS 61\DNF     63\DNS 65\DNF  
119 12521 Bell Jackson Blue AYC 254T   65\DNS 61\DNF     63\DNS 65\DNF  
119 1 Joseph Zarcone White NORP 254T   65\DNS 61\DNC     63\DNS 65\DNC  
122 17409 Helena Borcherding White BHC 256T 63\DNC     67\DNS   63\DNS   63\DNF
122 12770 Alex Rodriguez White RPYC 256T 63\DNF     67\DNF   63\RET   63\DNF
124 11759 James Benacerraf Red SIYC 262T   65\DNS   67\DNS 65\DNS   65\DNF  
124 15800 Patrick Looby Red PYC 262T   65\DNS   67\DNS 65\DNS   65\DNF  
124 15511 Hunter Ances Red CPYC 262T   65\DNF   67\RET 65\RET   65\RET  

Principal Race Officer: John Storck
Chief Judge: David Perry
Scorekeeper: Alicia Martorella

16-Aug-16, 19:10:48
St. Pete Scorer


JSA OPTIMIST CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 --BLUE FLEET
PL Sail Name Fleet Club Total 1a 1b 2a 2b 3a 3b 4a 4b
2 21942 Vanessa Lahrkamp Blue AYC 13   6 1     3 3  
7 18162 Wyatt Bischoff Blue LYC 23   9   7 6   1  
13 20510 Rebecca Schmitz Blue SEAW 40 11     9   15   5\RDG
14 18306 Zachary Klusky Blue SEAW 46   4 4     6 32  
15 12467 Tyler Nash Blue PYC 51   12   12 13   14  
17 17725 Catherine Barry Blue SEAW 57   25 12     16 4  
19 16121 Benjamin Sheppard Blue RYC 58 34     5   17   2
20 14407 Jean-Luc Depardieu Blue NORW 60 25   11   9     15
23 21050 Manuel Cadarso Blue AYC 64 6     21   21   16
24 10611 William Donovan Blue PYC 65 33     15   10   7
25 5259 Karina Zaleski Blue STAM 67 23   6   15     23
29 20476 Reese Woodworth Blue CSH 72   34 8     12 18  
30 10596 Elisia Gallo Blue SEAW 72   18 17     20 17  
32 18120 Zachary Petrick Blue SCLF 74 9   19   25     21
33 19305 Declan Quirke Blue AYC 75 40     25   9   1
34 18917 Luke Harris Blue SEAW 79   31\RDG   16 20   12  
35 17090 Leighton Farrel Blue LYC 79 13     20   22   24
36 22035 Taketsugu Kawashima Blue RYC 84   3   8 8   65\OCS  
38 18952 Duncan Craine Blue CPYC 87 7   16   1     63\DNF
42 16082 Hannah Meyer Blue SEAW 92   23 23     31 15  
43 18590 Erick Rankin Blue SEAW 93 17   21   22     33
44 7119 Brooke Lorson Blue PWYC 98   22   22 27   27  
45 19158 Tyler Curto Blue SCLF 102   33 18     25 26  
46 13786 William Riley Blue CPYC 104   30   10 31   33  
48 9270 Aidan May Blue BRYC 106 19     32   27   28
49 16637 Reddin Kehrli Blue NORO 108 26   34   12     36
52 19670 Cliford Stowe Blue SIYC 111   27   49 14   21  
53 18930 Thomas Arnold Blue SIYC 111 44     23   30   14
55 20936 Cole Nightingale Blue NORO 113   7 61\DNF     11 34  
57 20220 Davis Riley Blue NORO 114   28   18 37   31  
58 20396 Antonio Maya-LeFort Blue CPYC 116   20   37 36   23  
59 20143 Brendan O'Connor Blue MBYC 120 22   35   32     31
60 8665 Witt Lindau Blue CPYC 122   19 28     33 42  
63 10030 Grant Halpern Blue AYC 125   24   17 19   65\DNS  
64 415 Liam Manley Blue HHYC 133   65\DNF 25     23 20  
68 18511 Grayson Tella Blue RYC 136 24     35   34   43
69 19151 Rebecca Keller Blue WFC 137 46   33   40     18
70 15333 William Koran Blue NORP 138 47     38   36   17
JSA OPTIMIST CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 --BLUE FLEET (Page 2)
PL Sail Name Fleet Club Total 1a 1b 2a 2b 3a 3b 4a 4b
72 21324 Clark Morris Blue LSC 140 48   22   30     40
73 20628 Grace Blackwell Blue AYC 141 32   26   53     30
75 13816 Madison Mihan Blue PYC 146   21 20     40 65\DNS  
76 2133 Thom Kruijtzer Blue AYC 148   32   33 34   49\ZFP  
79 19775 Lucas Woodworth Blue CSH 150   13 9     63\DNF 65\DNF  
80 11287 Mary Morris Blue HUGU 156 42   61\RET   26     27
82 19902 Ciaran Reynolds Blue CSH 161 10     36   52   63\RET
84 20646 Naadira Gafar Blue DYS 166   36   45 45   40  
86 9330 James Tosi Blue HUGU 170 15   27   65\RET     63\RET
87 14297 Kurt Stuebe Blue BHC 174 27     47   37   63\DNF
88 17963 Robert Ulmer Blue BHC 180 35     43   39   63\DNF
94 1764 Parker Mailloux Blue LYC 184 51     67\DNS   29   37
98 17416 Finnley Robertson Blue CSH 193 55   48   48     42
99 17655 Maximilian van der Voort Blue AYC 194   65\DNS   55 44   30  
100 20493 Oliver West Blue STAM 198   38   30 65\DNS   65\DNF  
101 14966 Ryan Treat Blue MYC 198   53 39     41 65\DNF  
104 11013 Mason Buerstetta Blue STAM 205   52 45     63\RET 45  
109 13509 Tate Theodorsen Blue MYC 214 50     51   50   63\RET
112 16442 Matthew LaBaugh Blue AYC 228 53   47   65\DNS     63\RET
113 16818 Robert Upton Blue CPYC 230   44   56 65\RET   65\DNF  
117 15533 Oscar Emus Blue NORW 252T 63\DNC   61\DNC   65\DNS     63\DNF
119 12521 Bell Jackson Blue AYC 254T   65\DNS 61\DNF     63\DNS 65\DNF  
JSA OPTIMIST CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 --RED FLEET
PL Sail Name Fleet Club Total 1a 1b 2a 2b 3a 3b 4a 4b
1 19511 Victoria Chisari Red SCLF 12   2 7     1 2  
4 7444 Griffin Gigliotti Red NORO 15   5 2     2 6  
5 18956 Sofia Segalla Red STAM 22   1   6 5   10  
6 18425 Aidan Iaconis Red RYC 22 2     3   5   12
8 16124 Will Priebe Red SEAW 25   8   1 7   9  
9 21335 Jacqueline Quirke Red AYC 25   10   2 2   11  
10 10047 Spencer Kriegstein Red CYC 27 4     13   7   3
11 20966 Katherine McNamara Red AYC 27   11 5     4 7  
12 21272 Hannah Nightingale Red NORO 29 5   10   3     11
16 13199 Katharine Stoker Red AYC 54   26   4 11   13  
18 21401 Sophie Brett Red AYC 57 20     11   13   13
22 17979 Anne Lew Red PYC 62   15   14 17   16  
26 17411 Benjamin Schinto Red RYC 67 8   15   10     34
27 16806 Elizabeth Cutler Red PYC 67   17 13     8 29  
28 19303 Michael Roberts Red NORO 69 3     28   19   19
31 15125 Christofor Tella Red RYC 74 37     19   14   4
37 20340 Angus Manion Red RYC 84 30     27   18   9
39 16045 Shayne Bersin Red PWYC 87 16     39   24   8
41 20740 Clara M. Gallagher Red AYC 91 21   32   18     20
47 18188 Nathaniel Arad Red DYS 104 18   24   33     29
50 19297 Graham Reichhelm Red CPYC 108   16   26 28   38  
51 18392 Sean Mullen Red STAM 110   35   29 21   25  
54 10145 Logan Deegan Red CYC 113   40 40     28 5  
56 19813 Chase Jackson Red AYC 114 43   37   24     10
61 12336 Liam Gavin Red CPYC 123 12     40   32   39
62 8075 Nicole Bernstein Red DYS 124   39   34 23   28  
66 11011 Aidan Kriskey Red RYC 135 39   31   39     26
67 12740 Alexa Shea Red AYC 135 41   30   29     35
71 18942 Jaden Nygaard Red RYC 140 38   29   51     22
74 20234 Anna Seymour Red NORO 142   41   41 38   22  
77 20828 Georgia Sheehan Red NORO 149   43 44     38 24  
81 15132 John O'Keefe Red PYC 159   29 43     44 43  
83 7642 Samantha Mosconi Red AYC 161 45   41   50     25
91 16205 Allen Underwood III Red SEAW 181   50 49     45 37  
95 13662 Nico Clayton Red MYC 184   48   52 49   35  
107 2638 Breanne Shipman Red NORW 213 63\DNC     53   53   44
124 11759 James Benacerraf Red SIYC 262T   65\DNS   67\DNS 65\DNS   65\DNF  
124 15800 Patrick Looby Red PYC 262T   65\DNS   67\DNS 65\DNS   65\DNF  
124 15511 Hunter Ances Red CPYC 262T   65\DNF   67\RET 65\RET   65\RET  
JSA OPTIMIST CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 --WHITE FLEET
PL Sail Name Fleet Club Total 1a 1b 2a 2b 3a 3b 4a 4b
3 16953 Frederik Parkin White RYC 14 1   3   4     6
21 11638 Tomas Zaleski White STAM 62   14   24 16   8  
40 22235 Ian Lent White BRYC 90   31 14     26 19  
65 15496 Conrad Straden White NORW 134 36     31   35   32
78 12504 Braden Joyce White CPYC 149 28   42   41     38
85 12804 Liam Farrel White LYC 167 31   38   35     63\DNF
89 12527 Harry Harmston White BRYC 180   47 46     46 41  
90 20679 Caralina Volz White SCLF 181 14   50   54     63\DNF
92 17088 Paul Panagos White SCLF 182   37   58 43   44  
93 17333 Kent Ryan Costikyan White NORO 183 29     42   49   63\DNF
96 12463 Lauren Campbell White LYC 187 52     46   48   41
97 17070 Kelley Monahan White BRYC 190   42 36     47 65\DNS  
102 12696 Nicholas Meyer White SEAW 198   45   67\OCS 47   39  
103 19963 Annika Kaelin White SCLF 199 49     54   51   45
105 10591 Michael Fiechter White DYS 209 54     50   42   63\OCS
106 14497 Dylan Braner White SIYC 210   46   57 42   65\DNF  
108 IHYC17 Sophia Debs White IHYC 214   49   48 52   65\DNS  
110 19291 Asher Beck White RYC 220   65\DNF   44 46   65\DNF  
111 19150 William Henry White SEAW 224   65\DNF 51     43 65\DNF  
114 14358 Julian Kalehoff White NYAC 231   51 52     63\RET 65\DNF  
115 18919 Charlise Winter White SAGA 245 56   61\DNF   65\DNS     63\DNF
116 11238 Sebastian Pena White BHC 250 57     67\DNS   63\DNS   63\DNF
117 14282 Ariel Arad White DYS 252T 63\DNC   61\DNF   65\DNS     63\DNF
119 13185 Loc Freeman White SIYC 254T   65\DNS 61\DNF     63\DNS 65\DNF  
119 1 Joseph Zarcone White NORP 254T   65\DNS 61\DNC     63\DNS 65\DNC  
122 17409 Helena Borcherding White BHC 256T 63\DNC     67\DNS   63\DNS   63\DNF
122 12770 Alex Rodriguez White RPYC 256T 63\DNF     67\DNF   63\RET   63\DNF