July 2017
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
Area B Sears Champs - Niantic CT
2
Youth Challenge Cup Series - YRALIS
3
4
5
6
Eastern Districts - C420/L/R/Pix/Fev - NORW+NORO
Opti Area A - SIYC
U.S. Junior Women's Singlehanded Championship (Leiter) - TX
Western Districts - C420/L/R/Pix/Fev - SCLF
7
U.S. Junior Women's Singlehanded Championship (Leiter) - TX
8
U.S. Junior Women's Singlehanded Championship (Leiter) - TX
Expressly for Fun Regatta - PHRF - HUGU
JSA Girls Champs - Radial - NORW
Opti Area B - RYC
9
U.S. Junior Women's Singlehanded Championship (Leiter) - TX
Expressly for Fun Regatta - PHRF - HUGU
Opti Girls Clinic & Regatta - NORO+RYC
10
U.S. Junior Women's Singlehanded Championship (Leiter) - TX
McIntyre Team Race Champs - SUNY
11
U.S. Junior Women's Singlehanded Championship (Leiter) - TX
McIntyre Team Race Champs - SUNY
Rye Rumble - Feva/BIC/Hobie - AYC
12
McIntyre Team Race Champs - SUNY
Area B Bemis & Smythe Champs plus Larry White Jr Olympic Festival - Niantic CT
13
Fishers Island Sound Race - C420 - Niantic CT
JSA Pixel / Feva / BIC Race Week - MBYC
Opti Area A - HBC Waldo Cup
U.S. Junior Women's Doublehanded Champs (Ida Lewis) - MD
14
Fishers Island Sound Race - C420 - Niantic CT
JSA Pixel / Feva / BIC Race Week - MBYC
U.S. Junior Women's Doublehanded Champs (Ida Lewis) - MD
Club 420 Assn Canada Nationals - Quebec
15
U.S. Junior Women's Doublehanded Champs (Ida Lewis) - MD
Club 420 Assn Canada Nationals - Quebec
Opti Area C - PYC Opti Rumble
16
U.S. Junior Women's Doublehanded Champs (Ida Lewis) - MD
Club 420 Assn Canada Nationals - Quebec
17
U.S. Junior Women's Doublehanded Champs (Ida Lewis) - MD
Larchmont Jr Race Week - LYC - C420/L/R/Pix/Fev
18
U.S. Junior Women's Doublehanded Champs (Ida Lewis) - MD
Larchmont Jr Race Week - LYC - C420/L/R/Pix/Fev
19
Larchmont Jr Race Week - LYC - C420/L/R/Pix/Fev
US Singlehanded Champs - CA
20
US Singlehanded Champs - CA
GSBYRA Team Race
Opti B & C Larchmont Opti Day
Random Pairs C420 Team Race - AYC
21
US Singlehanded Champs - CA
Jr. Safety at Sea Seminar - LYC
Laser North Americans - Canada
22
US Singlehanded Champs - CA
Laser North Americans - Canada
Opti Area B - AYC
23
US Singlehanded Champs - CA
Laser North Americans - Canada
24
Laser North Americans - Canada
JSA Race Week - L/R/C420 - CPYC
Marlinspike Seamanship Contest - CPYC
Rocky Point Green Fleet Breakwater Cup - RPC
U.S. Youth Sailing Championship - TX
25
Laser North Americans - Canada
JSA Race Week - L/R/C420 - CPYC
U.S. Youth Sailing Championship - TX
Club 420 Assn North American Championship - Canada
USODA Team Race National Champs - VA
26
U.S. Youth Sailing Championship - TX
Club 420 Assn North American Championship - Canada
USODA Team Race National Champs - VA
Around LI Race - PHRF - NYC
GSBYRA Jr Raceweek
Open Pixel Day, including JSA Pixel Champs - CPYC
Opti Area A and O'Pen BIC - DYS
Opti Area C with Green Fleet - MYC
Optimania Fun Opti Regatta - BPYC
27
U.S. Youth Sailing Championship - TX
Club 420 Assn North American Championship - Canada
USODA Team Race National Champs - VA
Around LI Race - PHRF - NYC
GSBYRA Jr Raceweek
Hyannis Regatta - C420/L/R/Opti - MA
Jr. Big Boat PHRF - BRYC
Laser/C420 Regatta - SIYC
Optimist Open with Green Fleet - HHYC
28
U.S. Youth Sailing Championship - TX
Club 420 Assn North American Championship - Canada
Around LI Race - PHRF - NYC
GSBYRA Jr Raceweek
Hyannis Regatta - C420/L/R/Opti - MA
PWYC Team Race - Opti/BIC
USODA Girls' National Champs - VA
29
Around LI Race - PHRF - NYC
Hyannis Regatta - C420/L/R/Opti - MA
Half Moon Regatta - C420/L/Opti - Nyack, NY
Make a Wish Regatta - PWYC - Opti/C420/L/R/Pixel/BJ/BIC
Make a Wish Regatta - PWYC - Opti/C420/L/R/Pixel/BJ/BIC
30
Around LI Race - PHRF - NYC
31
C420 Assn National Team Race Champs (CJ Buckley) - RI
USODA National Champs - VA
6:00 PM
Advanced Navigation Contest - PWYC, RYC, BPYC