View the JSA 2017 championship qualifiers position report through July 19.

Read about how to qualify for JSA Championships.

Scroll this list for easy access to event documents and results.

Event Date Register by  Event Name Docs Results
6/26 6/23 Law Trophy – C420/L/R/Fev – IHYC  Results
6/28 6/27 YRALIS Sears Cup – Sonar – WFC  Results
7/6 7/3 Eastern Districts – C420/L/R/Pix/Fev – NORW+NORO   NOR Results
7/6 7/3 Western Districts – C420/L/R/Pix/Fev – SCLF  NOR+SI Results
7/6 7/4 Opti Area A – SIYC  NOR+SI Results
7/8 7/5 JSA Girls Champs – Rad – NORW  NOR+SI Results 
7/8 7/5 Opti Area B – RYC NOR Results
7/9 7/6 Opti Girls Clinic & Regatta – RYC NOR Results
7/10-12 7/7 McIntyre Team Race Champs – FJ – SUNY NOR Results
7/11 7/10 Rye Rumble – Feva/BIC/Hobie – AYC Event Info Pending
7/12 7/11 Area B Champs for Bemis & Smythe at the  Jr Olympic Festival – C420/Rad – Niantic CT Event Site Results
 7/13 7/10 Opti Area A – HBC Waldo Cup NOR  Results
 7/13 7/11 JSA Pixel / Feva / BIC Race Week – MBYC NOR+SI Results
 7/15 7/11 Opti Area C – PYC Opti Rumble NOR  Results
7/17 7/11 Larchmont Jr Race Week – LYC – C420/L/R/Pix/Fev Event Page Results
7/20 7/14 Larchmont Opti Day – LYC (qualifier for Area B/C) Event Page Results
7/20 7/19 Random Pairs C420 Team Race – AYC Pending
7/21 7/19 Jr. Safety at Sea Seminar – LYC Notice
7/22 7/19 Opti Area B – AYC NOR+SI
7/24 7/21 Rocky Point Green Fleet – RPC Register
7/24-25 7/17 JSA Race Week – L/R/C420 – CPYC NOR+SI
7/23-24 7/23 Marlinspike Seamanship Contest at CPYC  Notice
7/26 7/19 Open Pixel Day with JSA Pixel Champs- CPYC NOR
7/26 7/21 Opti Area A and O’Pen BIC – DYS NOR
7/26  7/21 Opti Area C with Green Fleet – MYC NOR
7/26 7/24 Optimania Fun Opti Regatta – BPYC NOR
7/27 7/25 Laser/C420 Regatta – SIYC NOR
7/27 7/20 Jr. Big Boat PHRF – BRYC NOR
7/27 7/25 Optimist RBW with Green Fleet – HHYC NOR
7/28 7/27 PWYC Team Race – Opti/BIC NOR
7/29 7/28 Make a Wish Regatta – PWYC – Opti/C420/L/R/Pixel/BJ/BIC NOR + Pledge
7/31 7/28 Advanced Navigation Contest – PWYC, RYC, BPYC Pending
8/1 7/31 Twilight Big Boat PHRF – PWYC NOR
8/2 7/28 Roton Point Green Fleet – RPSA NOR
pending
 8/3-4 7/28 RS Feva North Americas – IHYC Event Page
8/4 7/28 Green Fleet Regatta – CPYC NOR
pending
8/4 7/28 Opti Area A with Green Fleet – CYC – Ice Cream Cup NOR
pending
 8/4 7/28 Opti Green Fleet – RYC Monkey Cup NOR
pending