View the JSA championship qualifiers position report and the resulting skipper name list for all classes. Also see the qualified Optimist skipper list.
Scroll this list for easy access to event documents and results.

Event Date Register by  Event Name Docs Results
 6/27/2016 6/20  Law Trophy – IHYC  NOR Results
 7/6/2016  7/4  Opti Area A – SIYC  NOR Results
 7/7/2016  6/30  Eastern Districts – Pix/R – NORW NOR Results
 7/7/2016 7/1  Western Districts – C420/L/R/Pix – SCLF NOR Results
 7/7/2016 7/5  Eastern Districts – C420/L – NORO NOR Results
 7/9/2016 7/6  JSA Girls Champs – AYC NOR Results
 7/9/2016  7/6  Opti Area B – RYC  NOR Results
 7/10/2016 7/7  Opti Girls Clinic & Regatta – NORO  NOR Results
 7/11/2016  7/8  YRALIS Sears Cup – Sonar – WFC  NOR Results
 7/11/2016 7/9   Opti Girls Regatta Only – NORO  NOR Results 
 7/12/2016  7/11  Twilight Big Boat PHRF – PWYC NOR Results
 7/13/2016  7/8  McIntyre Team Race Champs – SUNY  NOR Results
 7/14/201 7/12  Opti Area A – HBC Waldo Cup  NOR Results
 7/16/2016 7/12  Opti Area C – PYC Opti Rumble NOR Results
 7/16/2016 7/13  Area B Bemis & Smythe – AYC NOR  Results
 7/18/2016 7/13  Larchmont Junior Race Week – LYC NOR Results
7/21/2016 7/13  Larchmont Junior Opti Day – LYC NOR  Results
 7/22/2016   7/20   Opti Area A & BIC- DYS NOR Results
 7/23/2016   7/22  Make a Wish Regatta – PWYC – Opti/C420/L/R/Pixel/BJ/BIC NOR Results
7/23/2016 7/20  Opti Area B – AYC NOR Results
7/25/2016 7/18  JSA Race Week – L/R/C420 – CPYC NOR Results
 7/26/2016 7/22   Opti Team Race – NORO NOR
7/27/2016 7/25   Opti Green Fleet – HHYC NOR
 7/27/2016 7/22   Opti Area C with Green Fleet – MYC NOR Results
7/28/2016  7/20   Jr. Big Boat PHRF – BRYC NOR Results
7/28/2016 7/25   JSA Pixel / BIC Race Week – MBYC NOR Results
7/29/2016 7/28  Instructor Regatta – IHYC – Ideal 18  NOR
7/29/2016 7/22   Area B Sears – CPYC NOR Results
7/29/2016  7/28  PWYC Team Race – Opti/BIC NOR Results
7/30/2016  7/29   Half Moon Regatta – C420/L/Opti – Nyack, NY NOR
8/1/2016 7/29   Navigation and Seamanship Test – PWYC, RYC, BPYC NOR
8/1/2016 7/25   Invitational – Pixel – CPYC NOR Results 
8/2/2016 8/1   Green Fleet Gala – AYC NOR
8/3/2016 7/29   Optimist Green Fleet – RPSA  NOR
8/4/2016 8/2   Laser/C420 Regatta – SIYC  NOR Results
8/5/2016  8/5   Opti Area A with Green Fleet – CYC Ice Cream Cup NOR Results
8/5/2016 8/2   Opti Green Fleet – RYC Monkey Cup NOR
8/5/2016 8/1   Big Boat Race Weekend – SIYC NOR
8/6/2016 8/1   RS Feva North Americas – IHYC NOR
8/8/2016 8/2   JSA Pixel Champs & Alternates – NORO NOR Results
8/8/2016 8/4   Opti Area B – BHC NOR Results
8/8/2016 8/3   Opti Area C – CPYC NOR  Results
8/9/2016 8/7   Junior Challenge – C420 – SUNY NOR Results
8/9/2016   Rye Rumble – Feva/BIC – AYC NOR
8/10/2016 8/8   JSA C420/Laser Alternates – NORP NOR
8/10/2016 8/4   ECSA Midget Challenge – New London CT NOR
8/11/2016   Feva/Opti/Radial Regatta – HUGU NOR
8/11/2016   Optimania Green Fleet – BPYC NOR 
 8/12/2016   Stand Up Paddle Board Invitational – AYC NOR
8/12/2016 8/8   JSA Laser/C420 Champs – PYC NOR  Results
8/13/2016 8/10  Middle Atlantic Midget Champs – Opti and C420 – Oxford MD NOR Results
8/14/2016 8/13   Steppingstone Invitational – GREA – Opti, BJ, PXL NOR
8/15/2016 8/9   JSA Optimist Champs – WFC NOR Results
8/15/2016 8/11   Optimist Alternates – SAGA NOR Results
8/15/2016 8/13   Dorade Regatta PHRF – STAM NOR Results
8/16/2016 8/15   Marlinspike Seamanship Contest – BPYC NOR Results
8/16/2016 8/11   Beach Point Overnight Race PHRF – BPYC NOR Results
8/17/2016 8/15  Green Fleet Regatta – CPYC NOR
8/17/2016  AYC Windsurfing Champs
 See additional events in the JSA schedule Schedule